Black Box SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Black Box SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
was $101.95 Special Price $90.37
Discount: See Savings in Cart
Free Shipping
In Stock
Brand: Black Box
Part #: LFP421
UPC: 822088132615
SKU
277-5274711
Black Box SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Simplex 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

Features
This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface.
Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps.
Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to 176F (-40 to +85C).

Technical Specifications:
For Optical Network, Data Networking
1 LC Simplex 1000Base-X Network
Optical Fiber
Single-mode
Gigabit Ethernet
1000Base-X
Hot-pluggable
TAA Compliant


Additional Information
  • UPC: 822088132615
  • UNSPSC: 43222608
  • COO List: TW
  • TAA Compliant: N
  • Returnable: Y
  • Serialized: N
  • Refurbished: N
More Information
GTIN 822088132615
Manufacturer Part Number LFP421
Condition New
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Black Box SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Your Rating