AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Buy Add-on Computer item #EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450-AO ✯ Made in the USA ✯ and sold by a Veteran-Owned Business.
was $7,900.00 Special Price $5,516.43
Discount: See Savings in Cart
Free Shipping
In Stock
Brand: Add-on Computer
Part #: EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450-AO
UPC: 00821455237243
SKU
312-344228
With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

Features

  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Depth: 2-1/2 in.
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-Mode
  • Height: 3/10 in.
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer: ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, INC.
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Product Name: XFP Module
  • Product Type: Network Transceiver
  • Quantity: 1
  • Weight (Approximate): 90.718474
  • Width: 322-19/32 in.

Additional Information

  • Country of Origin: US
  • UNSPSC Code: 43201553
  • UNSPSC Commodity: Transceivers and media converters
  • Green: No
  • Recycled Content: FALSE
More Information
GTIN 00821455237243
Manufacturer Part Number EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450-AO
Condition New
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Your Rating