AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm, 80km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Buy Add-on Computer item #SFP-1GB-CW-27-80-AO to have a positive impact 📈 on our community of Service Disabled Veteran-Owned Business partners.
was $468.00 Special Price $404.26
Discount: See Savings in Cart
Free Shipping
In Stock
Brand: Add-on Computer
Part #: SFP-1GB-CW-27-80-AO
UPC: 00821455465998
SKU
312-342956
With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

Features

  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Compatibility: <p>MSA Compliant</p>
  • Depth: 4-3/4 in.
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-Mode
  • Height: 1-1/5 in.
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer: ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, INC.
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 80000000
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Product Model: SFP-1GB-CW-27-80-AO
  • Product Name: SFP-1GB-CW-27-80-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type: Network Transceiver
  • Quantity: 1
  • Weight (Approximate): 181.436948
  • Width: 1774-2/10 in.

Additional Information

  • Country of Origin: XX
  • UNSPSC Code: 43201553
  • UNSPSC Commodity: Transceivers and media converters
  • Green: No
  • Recycled Content: FALSE
  • Package Length: 1.20
More Information
GTIN 00821455465998
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GB-CW-27-80-AO
Condition New
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm, 80km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Your Rating